Where's Glen?

 

 

Pick the year:

 

2010     2009     2008      2007      2006     2005     2004     2003     2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002:  Jan n Feb n Mar n Apr n May n June n July n Aug n Sep n Oct n Nov n Dec

 

 

August, 2002                                                                                                           Top

 

Saturday, August 10

 

Sunday School Teacher’s Workshop

“Brains of the Bunch”

 

Trinity,
Wausau, WI

 

 

September, 2002                                                                                                    Top

 

Saturday, September 21

 

JC Boot Camp 2k2

Jr. High Youth Gathering

“True Colors”

 

Trinity,
Wausau, WI

 

October, 2002                                                                                                          Top

 

Saturday, October 12

 

NWD Volunteer Teachers Conference

“M3 & Me”

 

Mount Olive,
Weston, WI

Friday, October 25

 

NWD Professional Church Workers Convention

“M3 & Me”

 

Paper Valley Convention Center

Appleton, WI

 

November, 2002                                                                                                     Top

 

 

 

 

 

December, 2002                                                                                                      Top

 

Tuesday, December 3

 

PTL & Confirmation Parents

“M3 & Me”

 

Divine Redeemer Hartland

Saturday, December 7

 

Sunday School Teacher’s Workshop

“Brains of the Bunch”

 

Divine Redeemer Hartland

 

 

 

2003:  Jan n Feb n Mar n Apr n May n June n July n Aug n Sep n Oct n Nov n Dec

 

January, 2003                                                                                                          Top

 

Saturday, January 25

 

Jr. High Youth Gathering

“True Colors”

 

Divine Redeemer Hartland

Wednesday, January 29

 

Confirmand & Parents Workshop

“M3 & Me”

 

St. Paul’s

Prior Lake, MN

 

Thursday, January 30

 

7th & 8th Grade Classrooms

“M3 & Me”

9:10-10:30 AM

 

Central Lutheran School

St. Paul, MN

 

February, 2003                                                                                                        Top

 

Saturday, February 1- Wednesday, February 5

 

KINDLE:

Karpenko Institute for Nurturing & Developing Leadership Excellence

 

Center for Development

St. Mary’s on the Lake

Mundelein, IL

 

Saturday, February 22

 

Father/Daughter Dance

CCM Music – DJ

 

Divine Redeemer, Hartland, WI

Wednesday, February 26

Confirmation / High School Gathering

“M3 & Me”

 

Zion Lutheran Church

Aniwa, WI

Contact: Pastor Nathan Meador

715-845-2014

 

 

March, 2003                                                                                                             Top

 

 

 

 

 

April, 2003                                                                                                                Top

 

Monday, April 7

 

Grade School Presentation

“True Colors”

 

St. Paul Lutheran School

Bonduel, WI

Monday, April 7

Confirmand Parent Workshop

“M3 & Me”

 

St. Paul Lutheran Church

Bonduel, WI

 

Thursday, April 10

 

Confirmation Banquet

“Testimonial”

 

St. John’s,
Mayville, WI

 

May, 2003                                                                                                                 Top

 

 

Saturday, May 3 & Sunday, May 4

 

8th Grade Confirmation Retreat

“Testimonial”

 

Camp LuWiSoMo, Wild Rose, WI

 

 

 

Monday, May 5 -Thursday, May 8

 

KINDLE:

Karpenko Institute for Nurturing & Developing Leadership Excellence

 

Center for Development

St. Mary’s on the Lake

Mundelein, IL

 

 

 

Thursday, May 8

 

Teach

DCE Education Class

“M3 & Me”

 

Concordia University

St. Paul, MN

Contact: Prof. Thad Warren

 

 

June, 2003                                                                                                                Top

 

Friday, June 13

 

“An Evening of Compassion”

Goeff Moore &
 Rachael Lampa

in Concert

Pre-group: YoDR Band

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, Wi

 

Tickets: $8 in advance

$10 at the door

Monday, June 16 through Friday, June 20

 

DR VBS

Featuring: YoDR Band

 

 

Divine Redeemer Hartland, WI

 

Saturday, June 21

Stone Pillow

Concert

5:00 PM

 

Rainbow Valley
Music Festival

Trinity Church

Wausau, WI

 

Sunday, June 22

Worship Leaders

YoDR Band

 

Divine Redeemer Hartland, WI

 

Wednesday, June 25 –

Friday, June 27

Wisconsin State LCMS Youth Gathering

 

Concordia University

Mequon, WI

 

 

July, 2003                                                                                                                 Top

 

July 23 to July 29

LCMS Youth Workers Conference

 

Orlando, Florida

 

 

August, 2003                                                                                                           Top

 

 

Vacation / Servant Events

 

 

Saturday, August 23 & Sunday, August 24

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“Four Generations”

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

Saturday, August 30 & Sunday, August 31

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“Eat Your P’s”

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

September, 2003                                                                                                    Top

 

 

Wednesday,
September 24

 

“True Colors”

 

Jr. High Youth Night

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 30

 

 

Confirmation

Presentation

 

Our Saviors Lutheran,

Eau Claire, WI

 

October, 2003                                                                                                          Top

 

 

Saturday, October 11- Wednesday, October 15

 

KINDLE:

Karpenko Institute for Nurturing & Developing Leadership Excellence

 

 

Center for Development

St. Mary’s on the Lake

Mundelein, IL

 

Wednesday.
October 29

 

“The Truth About Halloween”

 

Jr. High
Youth/Parents Night

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

 

 

November, 2003                                                                                                     Top

 

 

Saturday, November 1

 

Wedding:

Singing / Guitar

 

St. Mark’s

Wausau, WI

 

 

Thursday, November 20 to Tuesday, November 24

 

 

Youth Specialties

National Youth Workers Convention

 

 

Convention Center

St. Louis, MO

 

Saturday, November, 29 & Sunday, November 30

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“His Hallmarks”

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

December, 2003                                                                                                      Top

 

 

Saturday, December 6 & Sunday, December 7

 

Part 1: Original Presentation:

New Hope

written by Glen Dawursk

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

 

Saturday, December 13 & Sunday, December 14

 

Part 2: Original Presentation:

New Hope

written by Glen Dawursk

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

 

Wednesday, December 10

 

Confirmation Program

“M3 & Me”

 

 

Jr. High
Youth/Parents Night

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

 

 

Wednesday, December 24 (4:30 PM)

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“The Mystery of the Manger”

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

Saturday, December 27

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“Are You Listening”

 

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

 

 

 

2004:  Jan n Feb n Mar n Apr n May n June n July n Aug n Sep n Oct n Nov n Dec

 

 

January, 2004                                                                                                          Top

 

 

Friday, January 9 to Sunday, January 12

 

Directed/Produced Youth Musical: “Code Red”

 

Media Center

Divine Redeemer,

Hartland, WI

 

Wednesday, January 14

 

Confirmation Program

“Running with the Races”

 

Jr. High
Youth/Parents Night

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

Saturday, January 17

 

Original Video Presentation Premier

“30th Anniversary”

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

Tuesday, January 20

 

SWD District Youth & Family Focus Meeting

“M3 & Me”

 

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

Contact: Gary Janetzke, DCE
Executive for Congregational Services - Youth and Family
South Wisconsin District-LCMS   414-464-8100

Saturday, January 24

 

“Heart of a Christian”

Boot Camp

Jr. Youth Gathering

 

Divine Redeemer,

Hartland, WI

 

February, 2004                                                                                                        Top

 

Saturday, February 7 to Sunday, February 8

 

Special Sermon Presentation:

“The Big Fish and The Big Call

 

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

Saturday, February 28

Dance DJ

 

Father / Daughter Dance

Divine Redeemer

Hartland, WI

 

TBA

Teach

DCE Education Class

“M3 & Me”

 

Concordia University

St. Paul, MN

Contact: Prof. Thad Warren

 

 

March, 2004                                                                                                             Top

 

Wednesday, March 17

 

Confirmation Program

“True Love Waits”

 

 

Jr. High
Youth/Parents Night

Divine Redeemer, Hartland

 

 

 

April, 2004                                                                                                                Top

 

Saturday April 17

Community Workshop

“M3 & Me”

 

St. Paul’s

Birnamwood, WI

Contact: Pastor Geil:
715-449-2101

 

Sunday, April 25

 

Puppetry Team Presentation:

“Jonah”

 

St. Mark’s Lutheran

Belgium, WI

 

 

May, 2004                                                                                                                 Top

 

 

 

TBA

 

 

DJ Dance

 

Jr. High Event

Trinity, Wausau, WI

 

 

Tuesday, May 25

Workshop:

“M3 & Me”

 

South Wisconsin District LCMS Youth & Family Monthly Conference

 

 

 

June, 2004                                                                                                                Top

 

June 7

Workshop / Training

“True Colors”

“Eat Your P’s”

“40 Assets of Youth”

Neighborhood House

Milwaukee, WI

 

Saturday, June 26

 

Key Note Speaker

“Jesus is the Light”

 

LCMS National Hmong Ministry Family & Youth Conference,

Martin Luther HS, Greendale, WI

Contact: Pastor Vang –
920-254-5156

 

 

 

July, 2004                                                                                                                 Top

 

 

 

Saturday, July 24 to Wednesday, July 28

 

 

Workshop Leader

 

LCMS National Youth Gathering

Orange County Convention Center

Orlando, FL

 

 

 

August, 2004                                                                                                           Top

 

Saturday, July 30 – Tuesday, August 10

 

“Healthy Leaders for Healthy Churches with Healthy Members” Conference

 

As a Mission Trip & Song Leader Training Pastors of the India Evangelical
Lutheran Church

 

“Catch the Vision of His Mission” Ministry

 

United Theological College, Bangalore, India

 

Contact:
Dr. Waldo Werning

 

 

September, 2004                                                                                                    Top

 

September 14

Workshop / Training

“M3 & Me”

“Generations”

Neighborhood House

Milwaukee, WI

September 20

Workshop

“True Colors”

“Learning Styles”

Learning Enterprise Vocational Training Institute

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

October, 2004                                                                                                          Top

 

Saturday, October 9

Workshop

“M3 & Me”

 

North Wisconsin District

LCMS Volunteer Workers Conference

Mt. Olive Lutheran

Weston, WI

Contact: Cherie Theis

cherietheis@pilgrimluth.com

 

October

Mega-sectional

“M3 & Me”

 

 

North Wisconsin District LCMS Teachers Conference,

Oshkosh, WI

 

 

            

November, 2004                                                                                                     Top

 

November 1

Curriculum & Workshop

“M3 & Me”

“Media Topics”

 

Learning Enterprise Vocational Training Institute

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

 

 

 

December, 2004                                                                                                      Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005:  Jan n Feb n Mar n Apr n May n June n July n Aug n Sep n Oct n Nov n Dec

 

 

January, 2005                                                                                                          Top

 

January 9

Curriculum & Workshop

“M3 & Me”

 

Learning Enterprise Vocational Training Institute

Milwaukee, WI

 

May, 2005                                                                                                                 Top

 

May 12

Workshop (Classroom)

7th & 8th Graders

“True Colors”

Central City Cyber School

Milwaukee, WI

 

June, 2005                                                                                                                Top

 

June 3

Workshop (Classroom)

6th Graders

“True Colors”

Milwaukee Academy
of Science

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

July, 2005                                                                                                                 Top

 

July 31 – August 6

Workshop

“True Colors”

“Values”

“M3 & Me”

“Peer Pressure”

“Incredibles”

 

Jr. High Summer Camp

Sonrise Ministries

P.O. Box 51,

8260 Route 9
Pottersville, NY 12860

(518) 494-2620

 

 

September, 2005                                                                                                                Top

 

September 5-6

Workshop (Classroom)

7th & 8th Graders

“True Colors”

Central City Cyber School

Milwaukee, WI

 

2006

 

 

March, 2006                                                                                                                         Top

 

March 13-24

Workshop (Classroom)

7th & 8th Graders

“M3&Me Curriculum”

(Two Weeks)

Central City Cyber School

Milwaukee, WI

 

September, 2006                                                                                                                Top

 

September 18-22

Workshop (Classroom)

9-12 Graders

“True Colors”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

October, 2006                                                                                                                      Top

 

October 16-27

Workshop (Classroom)

9-12 Graders

“Conflict Management: Peace Makers”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

 

2007

 

 

January, 2007                                                                                                                      Top

 

January 16-20

Workshop (Classroom)

11-12 Graders

“M3& Me Curriculum”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

March, 2007                                                                                                                         Top

 

March 11, 2007

Workshop

6-12 Graders

“True Colors”

Bethlehem Lutheran

Wales, WI

 

May, 2007                                                                                                                             Top

 

May 21-25

Workshop (Classroom)

11-12 Graders

“M3& Me Curriculum”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

June, 2007                                                                                                                            Top

 

June 24, 2007

Worship Leaders / Baptism Singers
(Glen, Sarah & David)

Bethlehem Lutheran

Wales, WI

 

July, 2007                                                                                                                             Top

 

July 22, 2007

Workshop

6-12 Graders

“Running in the Races”

Bethlehem Lutheran

Wales, WI

 

July, 2007                                                                                                                             Top

 

July 25 –August 5

Community Life Builder

Spiritual Life / Late Night Prayer & Praise Leader

For “Chosen

The LCMS National
Youth Gathering

Orlando Convention Center and
Holiday Inn – International Convention Center
Orlando, FL

 

 

 

2008

 

Worship Leader every 1st and 3rd Sunday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI

Worship Leader / Soloist once a month at St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Menomonee Falls, WI

 

January, 2008                                                                                                                      Top

 

January 16-20

Workshop (Classroom)

11-12 Graders

“M3& Me Curriculum”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

May, 2008                                                                                                                             Top

 

May 21-25

Workshop (Classroom)

11-12 Graders

“M3& Me Curriculum”

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

2009

 

Worship Leader every 1st and 3rd Sunday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI

Worship Leader every 2nd and 4th Sunday at Mt. Hope Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI

 

 

February, 2009                                                                                                                    Top

 

February

 

Dance / Karaoke

6-8 Graders

 

St. Paul’s Lutheran

West Allis, WI

 

April, 2009                                                                                                                            Top

 

April 11

 

Marriage

 

Brown Deer Park, Brown Deer Park, Milwaukee, WI

 

May, 2009                                                                                                                             Top

 

May 31

 

Sermon:

Memorial Day

 

North Point Community Church, North Lake, WI

 

June, 2009                                                                                                                            Top

 

June 21

 

Sermon:

Father’s Day

 

North Point Community Church, North Lake, WI

 

July, 2009                                                                                                                             Top

 

July 20-24

 

Vacation Bible School

Music, Craft & Puppet Leaders

“Chef Godee’s Fabulous Diner”

 

North Point Community Church, North Lake, WI

 

September, 2009                                                                                                                 Top

                                                                                                           

 September 15

 

Funny Sports

Performing Arts Classroom

 

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

September 18

Karaoke: Soundsation

Third Friday Event

 

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

December, 2009                                                                                                                  Top

 

December 3, 2009

 

“M3 and Me” 

10:30 – 11: 45  a.m.,

LoraMoor A Lev. 2

 

 

WEASSP: Wisconsin Education Association of Student Support Programs

14th Annual Conference

December 2 – 4, 2009

 

December 3, 2009

 

Your School’s True Colors”

9:00 – 10:15 a.m.,

LoraMoor A Lev. 2

 

WEASSP: Wisconsin Education Association of Student Support Programs

14th Annual Conference

December 2 – 4, 2009

 

 

 2010

 

Worship Leader every 1st and 3rd Sunday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI

Worship Leader every 2nd and 4th Sunday at Mt. Hope Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI

 

 

February, 2010                                                                                                                    Top

 

February 26-27, 2010

 

Directing

“You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown”

 

Wisconsin Career Academy

Milwaukee, WI

 

 

July, 2010                                                                                                                             Top

 

July 10, 2010 to
July 18, 2010

 

Mission Trip

Mt. Hope Lutheran Church, West Allis, WI
Youth Mission Team

 

Youthworks

Thunder Bay, Ontario